FINAL & EDITED WAEC MAY/JUNE 2015 TIMETABLE BY [WWW.EXAMFACE.NET]
================================
+Thursday, 12th March, 2015:
Food & Nutrition 3(Practical) Planning session ---- 9.30am
- 10.30am
Home Management 3(Practical) Planning session ---- 12.30pm
- 1.30pm
=================================
+Monday, 23rd March to 14th April, 2015:
Food and Nutrition(Practical) ---- Date and Time will be
fixed
Home Management(Practical) ---- Date and Time will be fixed
=================================
+Thursday, 26th March, 2015:
Health Science 3(Alt to Practical) ---- 3.00pm - 4.45pm
Health Education 3(Alt to Practical) ---- 3.00pm - 4.45pm
================================
+Thursday, 2nd April, 2015:
Home Management 2 (Essay) ---------------- 9.30am -10.30am
Home Management 1 (Obj) ------------------ 10.30am -11.30am
================================
+Tuesday, 7th April, 2015:
Literature 2(Prose) ----------------- 9.30am - 10.45am
Literature 1(Obj) --------------- 10.45am - 11.45am
Civic Education 2 (Essay) ----------------- 2.00pm 4.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Obj) ------------------- 4.00pm 5.00pm
================================
+Wednesday, 8th April, 2015:
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)--------- 9.30am - 12.15am(1st
set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)-------- 12.40pm - 3.25pm
(2ndset)
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) ----- 3pm - 5pm
================================
+Thursday, 9th April, 2015:
English Language 2 (Essay) ---------- 9.30am 11.30am
English Language 1 (Obj) ------------ 11.30am 12.30pm
English Language 3 (Oral) ----------- 2.00pm 2.45pm
================================
+Tuesday, 14th April, 2015:
Physics 2(Essay) --------------- 9.30am - 11.00am
Physics 1(Obj) ----------------- 11.00am - 12.15am
Geography 3(Practical & Physical Geo) -------- 2.00pm
3.50pm
================================
+Wednesday, 15th April, 2015:
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) -------------- 9.30am-
11.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) -------------- 12.00am-
2.00pm(2nd Set)
================================
+Thursday, 16th April, 2015:
Government 2 (Essay) ---------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Government 1 (Obj) ------------------ 11.30am - 12.30pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ------------- 3.00pm - 4.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Obj) --------------- 4.00pm - 5.00pm
================================
+Friday, 17th April, 2015:
Foods & Nut 2(Essay) ---------------- 9.30am - 10.45am
Foods & Nut 1(Obj) ------------------ 10.45am - 11.45am
Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B) --------- 9.30am 12.15pm
(1st Set)
Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ---------- 12.40pm 3.25pm
(2nd Set)
================================
+Monday, 20th April, 2015:
Christian Religious Studies 2(Essay) -------- 9.30am -
11.30am
Christian Religious Studies 2(Obj) --------- 11.30am -
12.30pm
Islamic Studies 2(Essay) ----------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ---------- 11.30am - 12.20am
Chemistry 2(Essay) ------------ 2.00pm - 4.00pm
Chemistry 1(Obj) -------------- 4.00pm - 5.00pm
================================
+Tuesday, 21st April, 2015:
Financial Accounting 2(Essay) ------------ 9.30am -12.00pm
Financial Accounting 1(Obj) -------------- 12.00pm - 1.00pm
Biology 2(Essay) ------------ 2.00pm - 3.40pm
Biology 1(Obj) -------------- 3.40pm. 4.30pm
================================
+Wednesday, 22nd April, 2015:
Agric Science 3(Practical) ----------- 9.30am - 11.00am(1st
Set)
Agric Science 3(Practical) ------------ 11.30am - 1.00pm(2nd
Set)
================================
+Thursday, 23rd April, 2015:
Mathematics 2(Essay) ------------- 9.30am - 12.00am
Mathematics 1(Obj) --------------- 2.00pm - 3.30pm
================================
+Friday, 24th April, 2015:
Economics 2 (Essay) ---------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Economics 1 (Obj) ------------------ 11.30pm -12.30pm
================================
+Monday, 27th April, 2015:
Bookkeeping 2(Essay) ------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Bookkeeping 1(Obj) --------------- 11.30am - 12.20am
Store Keeping2(Essay) ------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Store keeping 1(Obj) --------------- 11.30am - 12.20pm
Tourism 2(Essay) ------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Tourism 1(Obj) --------------- 11.30am - 12.10pm
================================
+Tuesday, 31st March, 2015:
History 2(Essay) -------------- 9.30am - 10.30am
History 1(Obj) --------------- 10.30am - 11.30am
================================
+Tuesday, 28th April, 2015:
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B) --------- 9.30am - 11.30am
(1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B) --------- 12.00pm - 2.00pm
(2nd Set)
Office Practice 2(Essay) --------- 2.00pm - 4.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Obj) --------- 4.10pm - 5.10pm
================================
+Wednesday, 29th April, 2015:
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ----------- 9.30am 11.30am
(1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ------------12.00pm 2.00pm
(2nd Set)
================================
+Thursday, 30th April, 2015:
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 12.00pm - 2.00pm
Literature 3(Drama & Poetry) ---------- 2.00pm - 4.30pm
================================
+Monday, 4th May, 2015:
Further Mathematics 2(Essay) ---------- 9.30am 12.00am
Further Mathematics 1(Obj) ----------- 3.30pm 5.00pm
Insurance 2 (Essay) ---------- 11.30am - 1.30pm
Insurance 1 (obj) ---------- 1.30pm - 2.20pm
=================================
+Tuesday, 5th May, 2015:
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) ------ 9.30am - 11.00am (1st
set)
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) ------ 11.30am - 1.00pm (2nd
set)
Commerce 2(Essay) ------------ 2.00pm - 4.00pm
Commerce 1 (Obj) ------------- 4.00pm - 4.50pm
================================
+Wednesday, 6th May, 2015:
Agric Science 2(Essay) ------------- 9.30am - 11.40am
Agric Science 1(Obj) --------------- 11.40am - 12.30pm
================================
+Thursday, 7th May, 2015:
Geography 2(Essay) ---------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Geography 1(Obj) ------------------ 11.30am - 12.30pm
Health Science 2(Essay) ------------ 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Health Science 1 (Obj) ------------ 3.30pm - 4.30pm
Health Education 2(Essay) ------------ 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Health Education 1 (Obj) ------------ 3.30pm - 4.30pm
================================
+Friday, 8th May, 2015:
Hausa 2 (Essay) --------------------- 9.30am -11.30am
Hausa 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 11.30am -12.30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) ---------------------- 9.30am -11.30am
Igbo 1 (Obj) ------------------------ 11.30am - 12.30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) -------------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Yoruba 1 (Obj) --------------------- 11.30am - 12.30pm
Edo 2 (Essay) ----------------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Edo 1 (Obj) ------------------------ 11.30am - 12.30pm
Efik 2 (Essay) --------------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Efik 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 11.30am - 12.30pm
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ------------------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Ibibio 1 (Obj) -------------------- 11.30am - 12.30pm
================================
+Monday, 11th May, 2015:
Marketing 2 (Essay) ---------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Marketing 1 (obj) ---------- 11.30am - 12.20pm
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ---------- 9.30am - 11.30am
Salesmanship 1 (obj) ---------- 11.30am - 12.20pm
================================
+Tuesday, 12th May, 2015:
Physical Education 2 (Essay) ---------- 9.30am - 10.50am
Physical Education 1 (obj) ---------- 10.50am - 11.40am
================================
+Thursday, 14th May, 2015:
Data Processing 2 (Essay) ---------- 2.00pm 4.00pm
Data Processing 1 (Obj) ------------ 4.00pmm 5.00pm
================================
+Friday, 15th May, 2015:
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ------------ 9.30am - 11.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) ------------- 11.15am - 12.15pm
Animal Husbandry 2 (Essay) ------ 2.00pm - 4.00pm
Animal Husbandry 1 (Obj) ------ 4.00pm - 4.40pm
================================